GANSRA – EMERGENCY NUMBERS

GANSRA – EMERGENCY NUMBERS

JRA numbers for reporting faults can be downloaded in pdf format – Click to View.

SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES
SAPS - Bassonia, Glenvista, Glenanda, Liefde & Vrede Mulbarton, Aspen Hills, Gleneagles 0716757329 / 0716757327
SAPS - Kibler Park, Mayfield Park, Alveda Park, Eikenhof, Jacksons, Rispark, Patlyn 0716756152 / 0716756149
VSU - VICTIM SUPPORT UNIT 24/7
Mondeor Sector 1 - VSU Emergency
We serve: Bassonia, Glenvista, Glenanda, Liefde & Vreda, Mulbarton and neighbouring areas where there are no VSUs
0761529705
EMERGENCIES
Power Outages 0113755555
Electricity PrePaid 0114907484
Animal Anti Cruelty - preferred choice as they have a longer period to find the owners or a new home 0114350672 / 0828914877 - Armand
Jerry - 94.7 - he rehabilitates and rescues dogs and finds a them a forever home - www.sarac.co.za 0849119459
Cell Emergency 112 FREE FROM YOUR CELL
Alcoholics Anonymous 0114211534
Life Life 0117281347
Child line 0800055555
Women Abuse 0800150150
Drug / Substance Abuse 0117880717
Poison 080033444
Kibler Park Fire Station 0119434275 / 0119424276
Ambulance / Fire Department 10177 / 999 from Telkom Phone 0113759520 Fire Duty Officer 0113755911
JMPD Control Room 0117589650
JMPD Noise Control 0113755911
REPORT STOLEN PHONE
MTN 0831808
Vodacom 082111
CANCEL LOST / STOLEN BANK CARDS
Standard Bank 0800020600
First National Bank 0800110132
ABSA Bank 0800111155
Nedbank 0800110929
Capitec 0860102043
SNAKE REMOVAL
Ahmed 0826776067
John Hugo 0829661046
Mike 0712460075
Leon 0795393888
BEES REMOVAL
Clive 0724026244
AMBULANCE
ER 24 084124 or 24 hr response vehicle 0761203309
Netcare 911 082911
Medical Rescue 0831999
Rescue 786 0839000786
Provincial 0113725911
St Johns 0114034227
State 10177
ALARM COMPANIES
D&D Tactical 0114326050
SOS Protec Sure 0116800021
Capital Air 0118270335
SA Rangers 0114331376
Stallion 0115338888
Chubb 0861101911
ADT 0860700911
WAR 0824187940
ROAD ASSISTANCE
In the event of being involved in an accident 112 or 101777
AA Emergency Rescue 08216111
HOSPITALS
Mulbarton 0116824300
Union 0117242000
Clinton 0117242300
South Rand Hospital 0116812000
Baragwanath 0119338000
Milpark 0114805600
Parklane 0114804000
Helen Joseph 0114891011
Joburg General 0114884911
Lenmed 0112132000
Flora Clinic 0114707777
Garden City 0114955000
Krugersdorp 0119510200
Daxina Medical 0118551016
Dr's On Call 0117882222
PETS IN NEED
New South Vet 0116823213
The Glens Vet 0114323702
Oakdene Vet 0114362555
Booysens SPCA 0116813600
Booysens SPCA inspector 0836041172
Animal Anti Cruelty 0114350672
DEMOCRATIC ALLIANCE WARD CLLR's
Cllr Sarah Wissler - Ward 23 (Bassonia, Glenanda South, Glenvista, Mulbarton, Liefde en Vrede, Aspen, Mayfield Park, Patlynn and Rispark)
sarah@ward23jhbsouth.co.za
www.ward23jhbsouth.co.za
083-256-3453
Cllr Stuart Marais - Ward 54 (Mondeor)
stuart@ward54jhbsouth.co.za
082-775-1332
Cllr Rashieda Landis - Ward 55 (Turffontein & Bellavista)
rashieda.gayer@gmail.com
083-752-6468
Cllr Micheal Crichton - Ward 56 (Oakdene, Linmeyer, Glenanda North, Gleneagles, Eastcliff, Townsview, La Rochelle, Rosettenville & The Hill)
michael@ward56jhbsouth.co.za
www.ward56jhbsouth.co.za
083-383-6366
Cllr Faeeza Chame - Ward 57 (South Hills)
faychame@hotmail.com
082-518-4375 / 081-329-7424
Cllr Tyrell Meyers - Ward 124 (Booysens, Inner City & Parts of Rosettenville) 082-572-8925
Cllr Peter Stewart - Ward 125 (Kibler Park)
psward125@gmail.com
062-691-2011